Is Clean Simple Eats Simply Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme blend
- natural french vanilla flavor
enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Xylitol, Milk protein (Non fat) Pre biotic vita fiber (IMO) Natural french vanilla flavor, Coconut oil powder MCT 50%, Xanthan gum, Stevia leaf extract 95%, Enzyme blend, Natural sea salt, Lohan.
Check Clean Simple Eats Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


