Is Clean Simple Protein Vegan Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil mct 50

coconut oil mct 50

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Flax Seed, Chia Seed, Prebiotic VitaFiber® (IMO), Xylitol (Natural Birch), Coconut Oil MCT 50%, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Konjac (Root), Natural Chai Flavor, Enzyme Blend, Stevia (Leaf) Extract, Monk Fruit.

Check Clean Simple Protein Vegan Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep