Is CleanCo Clean G 0.0% Alcohol Free Spirit 70cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavourings (including Juniper, Angelica Root, Coriander Lemon, Orange, Grapefruit, Rosemary, Lavender), Citric Acid*, Potassium Sorbate**, *Citric Acid is Found Naturally in Citrus Fruits Like Lemons and Limes, **Potassium Sorbate is a Naturally Occurring Preservative which helps to keep Our Beverages Fresh
Check CleanCo Clean G 0.0% Alcohol Free Spirit 70cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CleanCo Clean G 0.0% Alcohol Free Spirit 70cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CleanCo Clean G 0.0% Alcohol Free Spirit 70cl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


