Is CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Yucca Schidigera Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Vanillin, Chloride, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils

Check CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown