Is CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Yucca Schidigera Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Vanillin, Chloride, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


