Is CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Yucca Schidigera Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Vanillin, Chloride, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
CLEANSING HAND WASH (PUMP) - 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


