Is Clear American Peach Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Clear American Peach Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear American Peach Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


