Is CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Dairy Free?

Description
Effervescent tropical drink delivers bright pineapple top notes balanced by a soft coconut undertone, with crisp, lingering bubbles. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails, or enjoyed on its own. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced carbonation, a refreshing fruit-forward profile, and suitability for casual meals or gatherings alike.

Description
Effervescent tropical drink delivers bright pineapple top notes balanced by a soft coconut undertone, with crisp, lingering bubbles. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails, or enjoyed on its own. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced carbonation, a refreshing fruit-forward profile, and suitability for casual meals or gatherings alike.
Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


