Is CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Vegan?

Description
Effervescent tropical drink delivers bright pineapple top notes balanced by a soft coconut undertone, with crisp, lingering bubbles. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails, or enjoyed on its own. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced carbonation, a refreshing fruit-forward profile, and suitability for casual meals or gatherings alike.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Effervescent tropical drink delivers bright pineapple top notes balanced by a soft coconut undertone, with crisp, lingering bubbles. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails, or enjoyed on its own. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced carbonation, a refreshing fruit-forward profile, and suitability for casual meals or gatherings alike.
Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


