Is Clear Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- ins 631
- ins 621
- chicken bone extract
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (98%) (Water, Chicken Bone Extract), Salt, Flavor, Glucose, Flavor Enhancers (INS 621, INS 627, INS 631, Yeast Extract), Chicken Fat, Emulsifier [INS 322(i)].
Check Clear Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


