Is Clear Cut Hero Action Hydration Nova Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, cane sugar, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavour, potassium citrate, calcium citrate, magnesium citrate, steviol glycosides, ascorbic acid, and niacinamide.
Check Clear Cut Hero Action Hydration Nova against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Cut Hero Action Hydration Nova in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


