Is clear mints Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sweeteners: isomalt, sucralose, flavourings, acids: lactic acid, sodium lactate, menthol, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: excessive consumption may produce laxative effects, not suitable for children under 3 years of age, no artificial colours or flavourings, nutrition 44g € this pack contains approx, 6 servi ats (approx 6a) 0
Check clear mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open clear mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


