Is CLEAR 'N' NATURAL, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check CLEAR 'N' NATURAL, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR 'N' NATURAL, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


