Is CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- mahi mahi
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STICKS (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH: SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SPICE, ONION POWDER.
Check CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


