Is CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STICKS (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH: SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SPICE, ONION POWDER.
Check CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


