Is Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Niacinamide, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Salicylic Acid, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross Polymer, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-43, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, CI 42090
Check Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


