Is Clearly Canadian® Wild Cherry Sparkling Water Beverage 11 Fl. Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Canadian Spring Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Carbonated Canadian Spring Water, Citric Acid
Check Clearly Canadian® Wild Cherry Sparkling Water Beverage 11 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Canadian® Wild Cherry Sparkling Water Beverage 11 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Clearly Canadian® Wild Cherry Sparkling Water Beverage 11 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


