Is vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • taurine
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dragonfruit flavored beverage delivers a mildly sweet, tropical taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel and crisp finish; consumers commonly drink it on the go, during workouts, or with meals. Reviews note convenient bottle design and refreshing flavor, while some mention occasional artificial notes and varied sweetness preferences, packaging and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Taurine, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Zinc Gluconate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Chromium Polynicotinate

Check vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go