Is Clearly Kombucha Ginger Mint Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Fermented Tea, Ginger Mint Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA ( FILTERED WATER , ACTIVE CULTURE , ORGANIC CANE SUGAR , ORGANIC BLACK TEA , ORGANIC GREEN TEA , ORGANIC GINGER ROOT ) , ORGANIC CANE SUGAR , ORGANIC GINGER JUICE , ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS , ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE , LIVE PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS) CONTAINS: THE LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURE BACILLUS COAGULANS (1 BILLION CFU'S AT TIME OF MANUFACTURE) AND LESS THAN 0.5% ALCOHOL DUE TO NATURAL FERMENTATION.
Check Clearly Kombucha Ginger Mint Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Fermented Tea, Ginger Mint Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Kombucha Ginger Mint Lemonade Flavored Sparkling Fermented Tea, Ginger Mint Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
GINGER LEMONADE KOMBUCHA, KOMBUCHA
ORGANIC ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA CLEAR MIND, ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA
SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, KOMBUCHA RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


