Is Clearly Organic Mac And Cheese Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic butter
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- organic mild cheddar cheese sauce: organic cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ELBOW PASTA: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA; ORGANIC MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED [ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE (ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC APPLE), ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM; SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Clearly Organic Mac And Cheese Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Organic Mac And Cheese Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Clearly Organic Mac And Cheese Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Cup


