This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clearly Organic Magic Maple Granola Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE WITH ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.

Check Clearly Organic Magic Maple Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Clearly Organic Magic Maple Granola is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Clearly Organic Magic Maple Granola | Spoonful