Is Clearly Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cultured organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Clearly Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clearly Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


