Is Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Matcha green tea powder (100%).
Check Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clearspring Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea Powder is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyUmamiBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie


