Is Organic Japanese Brown Rice Crackers Whole Sesame & Tamari 40g (Clearspring) | Multi Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- tamari soya sauce 13
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown rice 58%, whole _sesame_ seeds 29%, tamari _soya_ sauce 13% (_soya_ beans, water, sea salt).
Check Organic Japanese Brown Rice Crackers Whole Sesame & Tamari 40g (Clearspring) | Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Japanese Brown Rice Crackers Whole Sesame & Tamari 40g (Clearspring) | Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Japanese Brown Rice Crackers Whole Sesame & Tamari 40g (Clearspring) | Multi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


