Is Clearspring Sea Vegetable Salad Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wakame (Undaria Pinnatifida), Agar (Gelidium Spp.), Aka Tsunomata (Chondrus Ocellatus)
Check Clearspring Sea Vegetable Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearspring Sea Vegetable Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clearspring Sea Vegetable Salad is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


