Is Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- organic smoke style flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Sea Salt, Organic Salt, Organic Spices (Incl Organic Garlic), Organic Pasley, Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Smoke Style Flavour, Organic Natural Colour
Check Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


