Is Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Sea Salt, Organic Salt, Organic Spices (Incl Organic Garlic), Organic Pasley, Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Smoke Style Flavour, Organic Natural Colour
Check Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Cleaver's Organic Smokey Bbq Beef Steaks 450g - 850g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


