Is Clement Faugier Whole Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts 240g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chestnuts
Check Clement Faugier Whole Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clement Faugier Whole Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clement Faugier Whole Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts 240g is available at 2 retailers
BritishshoppingAmazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingToppingMeal Prep


