Is CLEO & LEO, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE] ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL) GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (BLUE #1, RED #3, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6) GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60 (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CLEO & LEO, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEO & LEO, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


