Is Cleveland Kitchen Hail Caesar Dressing & Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fermented Vegetables (cabbage, Garlic, Caraway Seed, Salt, Black Pepper), Organic Sunflower Oil, Dijon Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Sugar, Chablis Wine), Organic Onion, Date Syrup, Organic Green Onion, Organic Basil, Salt, Lactic Acid (from Vegetable Fermentation), Black Pepper, Thyme, Xanthan Gum.
Check Cleveland Kitchen Hail Caesar Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleveland Kitchen Hail Caesar Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Cleveland Kitchen Hail Caesar Dressing & Marinade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


