Is Cleveland Kraut, Dressing Marinade Fermented Gnarly Miso Jalapeno, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fermented Vegetables (Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Jalapeno, Salt, Leeks, Chili Sauce (Chili Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Chili Extract, Beet Powder), Garlic, Red Chili), Organic Sunflower Oil, Roasted Jalapeno, Fermented Organic Miso Paste (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture), Date Syrup, Salt, Lactic Acid (From Vegetable Fermentation), Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Cleveland Kraut, Dressing Marinade Fermented Gnarly Miso Jalapeno, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleveland Kraut, Dressing Marinade Fermented Gnarly Miso Jalapeno, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Cleveland Kraut, Dressing Marinade Fermented Gnarly Miso Jalapeno, 12 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


