Is CLEVER CANDY, EASTER BUNNY POOP ASSORTED JELLY BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check CLEVER CANDY, EASTER BUNNY POOP ASSORTED JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEVER CANDY, EASTER BUNNY POOP ASSORTED JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


