Is Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors Oat Free?

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Ingredients
Ring Pop & Ring Pop Tongue Painters All Flavors Contain, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry, Watermelon, Berry Blast, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter Ring Pop Sours Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Red 40
Check Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


