Is CLEVER CANDY, GUMMY CHICKEN FEET & GUMMY FRIED EGGS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, WATER, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, TURMERIC (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check CLEVER CANDY, GUMMY CHICKEN FEET & GUMMY FRIED EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEVER CANDY, GUMMY CHICKEN FEET & GUMMY FRIED EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


