Is Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut Chips, Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk and Water), Cacao Powder, Sesame Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water Alcohol, Vanilla).

Check Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go