Is Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut Chips, Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk and Water), Cacao Powder, Sesame Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water Alcohol, Vanilla).

Check Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go