Is Cleverly When Honey Met Maple No-Grain-Ola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut milk
  • organic unsweetened coconut chips
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cranberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Coconut Chips, Maple Syrup, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Milk, Cinnamon, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla), Love

Check Cleverly When Honey Met Maple No-Grain-Ola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cleverly When Honey Met Maple No-Grain-Ola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing