Is CLIF Bar Box Of 24 Energy Bars Chocolate Chip And White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- white chocolate macadamia nut: organic brown rice syrup
- riboflavin
- b2
- +7 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter‡, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon. Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit. E), Beta Carotene (vit. A), Niacinamide (vit. B3), Ergocalciferol (vit. D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit. B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12). White Chocolate Macadamia Nut: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Cocoa Butter‡, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa Butter‡, Sea Salt, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit. E), Beta Carotene (vit. A), Niacinamide (vit. B3), Ergocalciferol (vit. D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit. B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12). Contains Macadamia Nuts, Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.
Check CLIF Bar Box Of 24 Energy Bars Chocolate Chip And White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Box Of 24 Energy Bars Chocolate Chip And White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Box Of 24 Energy Bars Chocolate Chip And White Chocolate Macadamia Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


