Is Clif bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bars Oat Free?

Description
Firm, chewy bars present a sweet, chocolaty flavor and dense, slightly grainy texture, often eaten as a portable snack during hikes, commutes, or between activities. Reviews commonly cite satisfying portion size and durable packaging for convenience, while some purchasers report the bars feel heavy and overly sweet for regular snacking.
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
- oats
- rolled oats
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bars present a sweet, chocolaty flavor and dense, slightly grainy texture, often eaten as a portable snack during hikes, commutes, or between activities. Reviews commonly cite satisfying portion size and durable packaging for convenience, while some purchasers report the bars feel heavy and overly sweet for regular snacking.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Soy Butter (Roasted Soybeans, Soybean Oil, Salt), Soy Flour, Fig Paste, Oat Hull Fibre, Molasses Powder, Milled Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Iron, Beta-carotene, Retinyl Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ergocalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Soy, Barley, Oats, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Wheat, Triticale, Milk, Rye, Tree Nuts, Organic
Check Clif bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


