Is Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic oats
- organic rolled oats
- organic toasted oats
- barlye malt extract
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protien Isolate, //Rice Flour, Barlye Malt Extract), Organic Soy Flour, Organic Roaasted Soybeans, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Asorbic Acid, Natural Vitamin E (Antioxidant)), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Chocolate Chips, (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Clifcrunch (Organic Oat Fiber, Apple Fiber Inulin, (Chicory Extract), Psllium, Organic Milled Flaxseed), Organic Date Paste, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Asorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Ferricorthophosphate (Iron) Zinc Citrate, Biotin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Pyriodoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Dairy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, We Source That Are Not Genetically Engineered
Check Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


