Is CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Roasted Soybeans*, Rice Flour, Soy Flour*, Oat Fiber*, Cane Sugar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavors, Coffee Extract, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Coffee Beans*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract* (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin.*Organic Ingredient

Check CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sTarget

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct | Spoonful