Is CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Roasted Soybeans*, Rice Flour, Soy Flour*, Oat Fiber*, Cane Sugar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavors, Coffee Extract, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Coffee Beans*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract* (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin.*Organic Ingredient

Check CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sTarget

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go