Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, invert cane syrup*, cane sugar*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Roasted soybeans*, Chicory root fibre, Cocoa, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy flour*, Vegetable oil*, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter*, Salt, Soy lecithin*, Tocopherols.

Check CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars | Spoonful