This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, invert cane syrup*, cane sugar*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Roasted soybeans*, Chicory root fibre, Cocoa, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy flour*, Vegetable oil*, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter*, Salt, Soy lecithin*, Tocopherols.

Check CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars | Spoonful