Is CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, invert cane syrup*, cane sugar*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Roasted soybeans*, Chicory root fibre, Cocoa, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy flour*, Vegetable oil*, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter*, Salt, Soy lecithin*, Tocopherols.
Check CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF BAR Cool Mint Chocolate Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


