Is Clif Bar Cool Mint Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Magnesium, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Chicory Fiber, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Soy Flour, Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt, Green Tea Extract (contains Caffeine), Organic Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame and Wheat.
Check Clif Bar Cool Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Cool Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


