Is Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Polydextrose, Macadamia Nuts, Calcium Caseinate, Palm Oil, Water, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


