Is Clif Bar Duos Chocolate Brownie, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Cane Syrup*, Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans*, Rice Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Macadamia Nuts, Soy Flour*, Oat Fiber*, Cocoa‡, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa‡, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Butter‡, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). *organic Ingredient. Contains Macadamia Nuts And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat. May Contain Nutshell Fragments.

Check Clif Bar Duos Chocolate Brownie, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go