Is Clif Bar Duos Chocolate Brownie, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Cane Syrup*, Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans*, Rice Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Macadamia Nuts, Soy Flour*, Oat Fiber*, Cocoa‡, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Alkalized Cocoa‡, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Butter‡, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). *organic Ingredient. Contains Macadamia Nuts And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat. May Contain Nutshell Fragments.
Check Clif Bar Duos Chocolate Brownie, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Duos Chocolate Brownie, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


