Is Clif Bar® Energy Bars Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Wheat And Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Rainforest Alliance Certified Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Wheat And Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, Allergen Statement: We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Rainforest Alliance Certified We Do Not Source Genetically Modified
Check Clif Bar® Energy Bars Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar® Energy Bars Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Clif Bar® Energy Bars Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


